Be a Fair Volunteer
Positions Available Now

The Guadalupe County Fair & Rodeo Association Alumni including past directors, fair queen courts and more.

Guadalupe County Fair & Rodeo Association
Fair Queen's Court Alumni

DOWNLOAD FULL LIST

71st Court • 2021
Queen: Mariah Castilleja
Princess: Hannah McMullen
Dutchess: Kailey Kuntschik

70th Court • 2019 & 2020
Queen: Shannon Anderson
Princess: Megan Good
Dutchess: Caleigh Ashcraft

69th Court • 2018
Queen: Janae Braune
Princess: Lindsi Thormahlen
Dutchess: Harley White

68th Court • 2017
Queen: Hailey Thorton
Princess: Justine Adams
Dutchess: Annalise Andersen

67th Court • 2016
Queen: Achlend Harborth
Princess: Jordon Herbold
Dutchess: Kaeghan Holt

66th Court • 2015
Queen: Jaycie Braune
Princess: Laurel Wilke
Dutchess: Heather Niles
Runner-up: Lexie Revell

65th Court • 2014
Queen: Megan Burgess
Princess: Natasha Elizabeth Kling
Dutchess: Dori Damerau

64th Court • 2013
Queen: Bailey Williams

63rd Court • 2012
Queen: Skyler Spain
Princess: Emily Richter
Dutchess: Amanda Bush

62nd Court • 2011
Queen: Cambry Koenen
Princess: Katie Voges
Dutchess: Lauren McCall

61st Court • 2010
Queen: Kimberly Rennspies
Princess: Maggie Mullins
Dutchess: Alex Christell Jacks

60th Court • 2009
Queen: Jaylynn Muenich
Princess: Amber Pfeuffer
Dutchess: Christianna Mueller

59th Court • 2008
Queen: Anna Rieley

58th Court • 2007
Queen: Emily Warnecke
Princess: Madeline Zwicke
Dutchess: Candyce Hartmann

57th Court • 2006
Queen: Brandy Canion

56th Court • 2005
Queen: Rachele Herzog
Princess: Kayla Childs
Dutchess: Krystal Cowey Gillett

55th Court • 2004
Queen: Katelynn Schultze Barnett
Princess: Morgan Burden
Dutchess: Michelle Bradley

54th Court • 2003
Queen: Chante Raeke
Princess: Kandi Knippa Helle

53rd Court • 2002
Queen: Kayla Luensmann
Princess: Hannah Zwicke Mancuso

52nd Court • 2001
Queen: Annalisa Cornado
Princess: Jessica Lackey Roberts
Dutchess: Janelle Rohde Lester

51st Court • 2000
Queen: Carri Schneider
Princess: Shawna E. Koehler
Dutchess: Katie Williams Vincent

50th Court • 1999
Queen: Rachel Francis
Princess: Stephanie Gangawer-Permenter

49th Court • 1998
Queen: Holly Hoyer

48th Court • 1997
Queen: Amy Mathies
Princess: Toni Schriewer

47th Court • 1996
Queen: Julie Rohde Wiley
Princess: Melissa Elsik Grimm
Dutchess: Kreshendalyn Elley Backus
Miss Congeniality: Christy Lynn Harrison Wilke

46th Court • 1995
Queen: Sara Anderson

45th Court • 1994
Queen: Erin Brown

44th Court • 1993
Queen: Michelle Maddox

43rd Court • 1992
Queen: Brandy Rounsaville

42nd Court • 1991
Queen: Brittany Koenig

41st Court • 1990
Queen: Amy Nickles
Princess: Jennifer Plant
Dutchess: Paula Burgess

40th Court • 1989
Queen: Tara Harborth Murdach

39th Court • 1988
Queen: Diana Kucherka Weber

38th Court • 1987
Queen: Lori Winklemann

37th Court • 1986
Queen:Pam Mickesh Manchack

36th Court • 1985
Queen: Kim Adkinson

35th Court • 1984
Queen: Carol Braune
Princess:
Dutchess:

34th Court • 1983
Queen: Emily Prochnow Huzer
Princess: Yvonne Jones

33rd Court • 1982
Queen: Susan K. Dryer

32nd Court • 1981
Queen: Rebecca Harborth Newton

31st Court • 1980
Queen: Julie Bauer

30th Court • 1979
Queen: Donna Luensmann Skogman

29th Court • 1978
Queen: Mary Lovette Riley

28th Court • 1977
Queen: Vickie Harris

27th Court • 1976
Queen: Julie Varna

26th Court • 1975
Queen: Susan Craft

25th Court • 1974
Queen: Lynn Walker

24th Court • 1973
Queen: Monica Seidenberger

23th Court • 1972
Queen: Dina Elsik

22nd Court • 1971
Queen: Correll King

21st Court • 1970
Queen: Ann Saegert

20th Court • 1969
Queen: Jenness Dietert

19th Court • 1968
Queen: Dorlyn Dickey

18th Court • 1967
Queen: Sarah Honsler

17th Court • 1966
Queen: Kay Zunker

16th Court • 1965
Queen: Joan Wright

15th Court • 1964
Queen: Lee Donegan

14th Court • 1963
Queen: Carol Jameson

13st Court • 1962
Queen: Diane Ripps

12th Court • 1961
Queen: Babs Buck

11th Court • 1960
Queen: Patsy Bauer

10th Court • 1959
Queen: Bunny Schroeder

9th Court • 1958
Queen: Jan Ryan

8th Court • 1957
Queen: Nancy Williams

7th Court • 1956
Queen: Dulane Bettge Falk

6th Court • 1955
Queen: Patsy Willman

5th Court • 1954
Queen: Janice Woods Windle

4th Court • 1953
Queen: Mimi Vetters

3rd Court • 1952
Queen: Helen Ann Medlwitz

2nd Court • 1951
Queen: Sandra Gingrich

1st Court • 1950
Queen: Mickey Moore Freking

 
 

Official Network of the PRORODEO

Hey! Did you all know that we are streaming LIVE today on PRCA on Cowboy Channel Plus, yes wave to all your friends out there! And did you know that it is so easy to sign-up so you can watch LIVE rodeos ANYWHERE, here is how...just go to the apple or android app store and type in Cowboy Channel Plus to sign up and start streaming today. That was Cowboy Channel Plus!
Guadalupe County Fair & Rodeo
  • MAILING ADDRESS:
    P.O. Box 334
    Seguin, TX 78156-0334
  • PHYSICAL ADDRESS:
    859 Nelda St.
    Seguin, TX 78156
  • Contact Us
© Guadalupe County Fair & Rodeo Association
Photo contribution - Nancy Kissiar
Gruene Acres Web Design LLC